9749 Geranium Rd Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9749 Geranium Rd, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $295,136, approximately $134 per square foot. 9749 Geranium Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Lewis Bert B and Lewis Susan M
Bought by
Manzer Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Bert B and Lewis Susan M
Bought by
Bert B 3Rd & S M Lewis Ret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,530
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Bert and Lewis Susan
Bought by
Susan M Lewis Ret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzer Lily | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bert B 3Rd & S M Lewis Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Susan M Lewis Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bert B 3Rd & S M Lewis Ret | $151,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $28,890 | $5,620 | $23,270 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $25,980 | $5,620 | $20,360 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $25,980 | $5,620 | $20,360 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $26,130 | $5,620 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $26,130 | $5,620 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $24,450 | $5,620 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $24,450 | $5,620 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $23,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $23,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map