974A 24 7/8 St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $96,823 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 974A 24 7/8 St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $227,206. 974A 24 7/8 St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Martinez
Bought by
The Trust Agreement Of Laurence And Caro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Gabriel O
Bought by
Martinez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Gitzen Susan T Susan T
Bought by
Dunnum Nancee L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trust Agreement Of Laurence And Caro | $30,500 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. | |
| Martinez | $47,700 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. | |
| Dunnum Nancee L | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $58,000 | $50,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $529 | $30,500 | $22,500 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $482 | $30,500 | $22,500 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $484 | $30,500 | $22,500 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $463 | $30,500 | $22,500 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $455 | $30,500 | $22,500 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $418 | $30,500 | $22,500 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $462 | $30,500 | $22,500 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $546 | $38,500 | $22,500 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $681 | $46,500 | $22,500 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $668 | $53,000 | $25,000 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $730 | $53,000 | $25,000 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $682 | $53,000 | $25,000 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map