976 24 7/8 St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 976 24 7/8 St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $270,283. 976 24 7/8 St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
A. Wang Scott and A. J. Rachel
Bought by
Onken and Marsheila
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onken | $125,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $286,200 | $50,000 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $145,200 | $22,500 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $643 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $644 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $607 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $598 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $562 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $612 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $562 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $571 | $39,500 | $22,500 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $585 | $47,000 | $25,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $640 | $47,000 | $25,000 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $598 | $47,000 | $25,000 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map