975 Aldridge Rd Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $344,098 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
31.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Aldridge Rd, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $404,049. 975 Aldridge Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,409 | $174,970 | $6,710 | $168,260 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $86,940 | $6,080 | $80,860 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $80,589 | $5,503 | $75,086 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $76,963 | $5,082 | $71,881 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $76,733 | $4,852 | $71,881 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $76,513 | $4,632 | $71,881 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $76,313 | $4,432 | $71,881 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $72,790 | $3,940 | $68,850 |
| 2015 | $3,699 | $72,650 | $3,800 | $68,850 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $72,540 | $3,690 | $68,850 |
| 2013 | $3,699 | $72,500 | $3,650 | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map