975 Apple Ave Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Apple Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $314,717, approximately $438 per square foot. 975 Apple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Kang Eugene
Bought by
Kang Eugene and Kang Albert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Kurt
Bought by
Kang Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Mann Dennis
Bought by
Saunders Donna J and The Donna J Saunders Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Donna J Saunders Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Jensen Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Saunders Donna J
Bought by
Saunders Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Kang Eugene | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Saunders Donna J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jensen Kurt | $68,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Saunders Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kang Eugene | $10,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Eugene | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Kurt | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $281,358 | $84,408 | $196,950 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $275,841 | $82,753 | $193,088 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $270,432 | $81,130 | $189,302 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $265,129 | $79,539 | $185,590 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $231,000 | $46,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $198,800 | $40,200 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $193,000 | $39,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $156,300 | $37,800 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $145,400 | $35,200 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $134,600 | $32,600 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $124,000 | $30,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $111,600 | $40,300 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map