975 Carnes Rd Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $93,078 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Carnes Rd, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $154,359, approximately $108 per square foot. 975 Carnes Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including South Forrest Attendance Center and North Forrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Jean Mckenzie
Bought by
Collier Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,090
Outstanding Balance
$68,090
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$86,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Ladner William R and Ladner Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mckenzie Arliss Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Ladner Ethel Lea Johnson
Bought by
Ladner William R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Aaron | -- | Pine Belt Land Title | |
| Mckenzie Arliss Jean | -- | -- | |
| Ladner William R | -- | -- |