975 Concord Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Concord Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $410,703, approximately $342 per square foot. 975 Concord Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Niortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wang Tao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Stefanova Rossitza and Savova Stefanova Rossitza
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Ivanov George
Bought by
Stefanova Rossitza Savova
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Ivanov George and Sycheva Natalya
Bought by
Ivanov George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Goldenberg Boris
Bought by
Ivanov George and Sycheva Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Goldenberg Asya
Bought by
Goldenberg Boris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Goldenberg Boris
Bought by
Goldenberg Boris and Goldenberg Asya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Reconnu David A and Gilmore Debi J
Bought by
Goldenberg Boris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Tao | $171,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Stefanova Rossitza Savova | $360,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Ivanov George | -- | -- | |
| Ivanov George | $205,000 | -- | |
| Goldenberg Boris | -- | -- | |
| Goldenberg Boris | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Goldenberg Boris | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stefanova Rossitza Savova | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivanov George | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivanov George | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldenberg Boris | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,677 | $37,000 | $10,349 | $26,651 |
| 2024 | $8,677 | $28,304 | $8,870 | $19,434 |
| 2023 | $9,186 | $31,000 | $8,870 | $22,130 |
| 2022 | $9,186 | $31,000 | $8,870 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $23,890 | $6,160 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $8,119 | $24,792 | $6,160 | $18,632 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $28,207 | $6,160 | $22,047 |
| 2018 | $7,625 | $24,068 | $5,667 | $18,401 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $24,068 | $5,667 | $18,401 |
| 2016 | $6,945 | $24,068 | $5,667 | $18,401 |
| 2015 | $6,437 | $20,711 | $5,174 | $15,537 |
| 2014 | $6,450 | $23,722 | $5,174 | $18,548 |
| 2013 | $6,269 | $23,722 | $5,174 | $18,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map