975 Concord Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $141,045 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,761
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Concord Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $175,261, approximately $99 per square foot. 975 Concord Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Simon Sam and Bailey Annie B
Bought by
Bailey Annie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Annie B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Annie B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $8,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map