975 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,821,000 - $2,045,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,938,197, approximately $615 per square foot. 975 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,333 | $93,780 | $30,840 | $62,940 |
| 2025 | $11,623 | $101,520 | $30,840 | $70,680 |
| 2024 | $11,623 | $90,960 | $30,840 | $60,120 |
| 2023 | $11,071 | $84,240 | $30,840 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $10,244 | $71,040 | $30,840 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $10,805 | $63,120 | $30,840 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $10,039 | $84,660 | $30,840 | $53,820 |
| 2018 | $9,201 | $46,596 | $19,393 | $27,203 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | $43,959 | $18,612 | $25,347 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $43,959 | $23,079 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $43,627 | $25,949 | $17,678 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $41,158 | $20,816 | $20,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map