975 E 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 E 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $513,836, approximately $273 per square foot. 975 E 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Grediagin Robin and Grediagin Mark
Bought by
E 37Th Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E 37Th Ave Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $232,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $225,724 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $219,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $212,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $206,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $200,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $194,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $183,536 | $0 | $0 |