NOT LISTED FOR SALE

975 E Side River Rd Milan, NH 03588

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,732 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 975 E Side River Rd, Milan, NH 03588. 975 E Side River Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Edward Fenn Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,184 $285,400 $77,900 $207,500
2024 $4,090 $175,300 $44,000 $131,300
2023 $3,825 $175,300 $44,000 $131,300
2022 $3,571 $175,300 $44,000 $131,300
2021 $3,695 $175,300 $44,000 $131,300
2020 $3,520 $175,300 $44,000 $131,300
2019 $3,535 $149,200 $33,400 $115,800
2018 $3,572 $149,200 $33,400 $115,800
2017 $3,409 $149,200 $33,400 $115,800
2016 $3,081 $149,200 $33,400 $115,800
2015 $2,966 $149,200 $33,400 $115,800
2014 $3,541 $160,100 $36,300 $123,800
2013 $3,327 $160,100 $36,300 $123,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.