Seller's Agent in 2024
Ronald Chang
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 821-1275
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $8,184,000 - $8,520,997
MAGNIFICENT EUROPEAN ESTATE - European Elegance and classic sophistication describes this fabulous estate. A true masterpiece designed by Robert Tong and built in 2013 by Mur-Sol Construction with unsurpassed quality. Located in the prestigious "Upper Rancho" this residence is majestically situated on a 31,716 square foot South facing lot. The grounds are landscaped to perfection and enhanced with an infinite edge pool, built- in outdoor cooking area and an immense patio. The residence has approximately 10,455 square feet of elegant living. One enters this home through a dramatic and breathtaking two-story entry. The foyer is enhanced with double doors, intricate iron staircase, lavish chandelier and an elevator for convenience. The sprawling floor plan consists of 7 bedrooms and 7.5 bathrooms. The main level features two bedrooms, one of which is a lavish master suite and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level also consists of a formal living room with fireplace, large formal dining room, library with built-in cabinetry, enormous family room with a custom wet bar/wine room, state of the art home theatre and a gourmet kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, large marble top island and breakfast area. A fully equipped wok kitchen enhances this home along with a spacious laundry room. The Second level consists of 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The luxurious master suite is a retreat in itself. A private balcony has views of the mountains and the serene grounds. Also featured are a separate office or sitting room, boutique size walk-in closet, second walk-in closet and a spectacular bath. A workout room is conveniently located on the second level and is highlighted with a sauna, steam shower and a wet bar. Additional features include: Circular driveway with automatic gates, 4-car attached garage, security/surveillance system, surrounds, 4-zone HVAC and Solar. No detail in this magnificent estate has been overlooked.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-318-6746 License #00991079 Listed on: 02/03/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dq Capital Investment Llc | $8,328,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Acus Energy Inc | $8,328,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| The David Liu & Lisa Zhou Living Trust | $7,700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wynn & Rose Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Wei | $7,100,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| 975 Hampton Road Llc | $2,300,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Kuo Ching Jey | $1,050,000 | Southland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The David Liu & Lisa Zhou Living Trust | $4,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Wei | $2,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 975 Hampton Road Llc | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuo Ching Jey | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Sold | $8,328,000 | -7.3% | $797 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | For Sale | $8,980,000 | +16.6% | $859 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $7,700,000 | -3.7% | $736 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Price Changed | $7,999,000 | -3.4% | $765 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | For Sale | $8,280,000 | +16.6% | $792 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Sold | $7,100,000 | -9.7% | $693 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | For Sale | $7,860,000 | -- | $767 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,799 | $8,328,000 | $4,580,000 | $3,748,000 |
| 2024 | $99,799 | $9,072,788 | $5,420,108 | $3,652,680 |
| 2023 | $97,675 | $8,894,891 | $5,313,832 | $3,581,059 |
| 2022 | $94,383 | $8,720,483 | $5,209,640 | $3,510,843 |
| 2021 | $92,674 | $8,549,494 | $5,107,491 | $3,442,003 |
| 2019 | $90,365 | $8,295,912 | $4,956,000 | $3,339,912 |
| 2018 | $88,279 | $8,133,248 | $4,858,824 | $3,274,424 |
| 2016 | $86,666 | $7,817,425 | $4,670,150 | $3,147,275 |
| 2015 | $85,136 | $7,700,000 | $4,600,000 | $3,100,000 |
| 2014 | $78,921 | $7,100,000 | $4,260,000 | $2,840,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ronald Chang
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 821-1275
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2014
Connie Zhou
RE/MAX
(626) 203-6803
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Diana Kaplan
RE/MAX
(949) 877-0088
2 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
King Chang
Treeline Realty & Investment
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR24024696
APN: 5769-013-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.