975 Larkfield Dr Columbus, OH 43085
Worthington Village North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,026 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Larkfield Dr, Columbus, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $427,257, approximately $192 per square foot. 975 Larkfield Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Homewood Building Co
Bought by
Homewood Building Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homewood Building Co | $140,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $116,130 | $33,740 | $82,390 |
| 2024 | $7,130 | $116,130 | $33,740 | $82,390 |
| 2023 | $6,818 | $116,130 | $33,740 | $82,390 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $84,250 | $17,260 | $66,990 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $84,250 | $17,260 | $66,990 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $84,250 | $17,260 | $66,990 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $72,660 | $14,980 | $57,680 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $72,660 | $14,980 | $57,680 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $72,660 | $14,980 | $57,680 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $65,490 | $12,740 | $52,750 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $65,490 | $12,740 | $52,750 |
| 2014 | $4,649 | $65,490 | $12,740 | $52,750 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $65,485 | $12,740 | $52,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map