975 NW 66th St Ocala, FL 34475
Northwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 NW 66th St, Ocala, FL 34475 and is currently estimated at $322,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 975 NW 66th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sparr Elementary School, North Marion Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Joseph and Mitchell Valerie
Bought by
Bey Joseph Mitchell and Bey Valerie Mathis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2018
Sold by
Marthis Maggic
Bought by
Mitchell Valerie Matis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Geromel Brenda M
Bought by
Mitchell Joseph and Mitchell Valerie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bey Joseph Mitchell | -- | Attorney | |
| Mitchell Valerie Matis | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Joseph | $30,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History