975 Ridge Rd Lansing, NY 14882
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $289,279
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882 and is currently estimated at $252,070, approximately $211 per square foot. 975 Ridge Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Keister Beverly J
Bought by
Keister Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keister Rodney | -- | Bruno A Jr Mazza | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $240,000 | $33,400 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $240,000 | $33,400 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $176,000 | $33,400 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $168,000 | $33,400 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $160,000 | $33,400 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $154,000 | $33,400 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $154,000 | $33,400 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $154,000 | $33,400 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $128,000 | $23,800 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $128,000 | $23,800 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $23,800 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $23,800 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map