975 Shallowbrook Dr Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $315,000
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Shallowbrook Dr, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $287,034, approximately $136 per square foot. 975 Shallowbrook Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatchell Kimbrell Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Kimbrell Elizabeth Hatchell | -- | -- | |
| Kimbrell Elizabeth Hatchell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatchell Melvin B | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatchell Kimbrell Elizabeth | $80,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $12,020 | $1,000 | $11,020 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $7,500 | $1,000 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $4,000 | $1,000 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $820 | $3,480 | $620 | $2,860 |
| 2021 | $759 | $3,480 | $620 | $2,860 |
| 2020 | $229 | $2,930 | $610 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $227 | $2,930 | $610 | $2,320 |
| 2018 | $212 | $2,930 | $610 | $2,320 |
| 2017 | $204 | $2,930 | $610 | $2,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,930 | $610 | $2,320 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,780 | $610 | $2,170 |
Map
- 104 Ac Cedarhurst Rd
- 1145 Craigbrow Cir
- 104 Ac Cedarhurst Rd
- 864 Butler Lake Rd
- 1413 Minter Rd
- 1039 Lancaster Hwy
- 959 Langley Dr
- 871 Saluda Rd
- 834 N Naughton St
- 552 N Sparkleberry St
- 1026 Horizon Ln
- 1033 Horizon Ln
- 1029 Horizon Ln
- 1024 Horizon Ln
- 1031 Horizon Ln
- 1035 Horizon Ln
- 1028 Horizon Ln
- 566 N Sparkleberry St
- 564 N Sparkleberry St
- 558 N Sparkleberry St
- 982 Shallowbrook Dr
- 962 Shallowbrook Dr
- 974 Shallowbrook Dr
- 987 Shallowbrook Dr
- 981 Shallowbrook Dr
- 991 Shallowbrook Dr
- 968 Shallowbrook Dr
- 969 Shallowbrook Dr
- 954 Shallowbrook Dr
- 1174 Dogwood Ln
- 1156 Rls Rd
- 953 Shallowbrook Dr
- 1182 Dogwood Ln
- 1149 Rls Rd
- 944 Shallowbrook Dr
- 1142 Rls Rd
- 1142 Rls Rd
- 1190 Dogwood Ln
- 1125 Rls Rd
- 1170 Dogwood Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.