Seller's Agent in 2022
Eric Glave
Glave Realty
(954) 520-1347
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $328,000
Welcome home to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 Bath home nestled on over 3 acres. This home features a new roof, new air conditioner, new windows, vinyl plank flooring, all new plumbing fixtures, and more! Home is located in the Craigbrow area and overlooks a beautiful, large creek with plenty of wildlife. There is an additional den/bonus room that could be used as another bed room or home office. No HOA and plenty of privacy at the end of a dead end street.
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Bravo
EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill License #329830
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1980
Lot Details
3.19 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Juan P | $210,000 | Mcangus Goudetock & Courie Llc | |
| Shack 2 Chic Renovation & Design Llc | $67,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Richard Dale | $7,447 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chester County Forfeited Land Commission | $8,319 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dale Miller Richard | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco Juan P | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $12,690 | $1,480 | $11,210 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $8,090 | $1,480 | $6,610 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $8,090 | $1,480 | $6,610 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $6,590 | $2,220 | $4,370 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $6,590 | $2,220 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $5,690 | $2,220 | $3,470 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $5,690 | $2,220 | $3,470 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $5,690 | $2,220 | $3,470 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $5,620 | $2,150 | $3,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,880 | $1,410 | $3,470 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,250 | $970 | $3,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Eric Glave
Glave Realty
(954) 520-1347
26 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Bravo
EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3806422
APN: 088-03-02-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.