975 Sunset Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Sunset Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $417,744, approximately $179 per square foot. 975 Sunset Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Mckinsey Millard L and Mckinsey Bonita
Bought by
City Of Bartow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Mckinsey Millard L and Mckinsey Bonita F
Bought by
Mckinsey Millard L and Mckinsey Bonita F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Bartow | -- | -- | |
| Mckinsey Millard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $52,038 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $509 | $50,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $509 | $49,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $47,668 | $0 | $0 |