975 Union St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $687,037 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Union St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $768,759, approximately $472 per square foot. 975 Union St is a home with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Est Johnson Jane M and Johnson David P
Bought by
Johnson Wendy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wendy M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $586,700 | $386,000 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $602,600 | $364,200 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $529,300 | $328,400 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $431,700 | $270,900 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $414,000 | $260,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $407,200 | $260,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $400,300 | $260,000 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $400,300 | $260,000 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $390,400 | $260,000 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $384,900 | $260,000 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $386,500 | $260,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $355,400 | $238,200 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map