1009 Union St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $938,562 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Union St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $997,141, approximately $596 per square foot. 1009 Union St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Baker Jonathan P and Baker Anna Z
Bought by
1009 Union Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Getter Michael L and Becker Anne A
Bought by
Baker Jonathan P and Linakis Anna Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Gilmore Lorna J
Bought by
Getter Michael L and Becker Anne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1009 Union Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Baker Jonathan P | $475,000 | -- | |
| Getter Michael L | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Getter Michael L | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Getter Michael L | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getter Michael L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $786,000 | $333,900 | $452,100 |
| 2024 | $7,369 | $709,200 | $313,000 | $396,200 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $649,000 | $281,700 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $582,300 | $229,500 | $352,800 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $504,500 | $219,100 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $498,600 | $219,100 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $498,600 | $219,100 | $279,500 |
| 2018 | $6,666 | $498,600 | $219,100 | $279,500 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $473,700 | $219,100 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $6,317 | $455,100 | $219,100 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $6,048 | $455,100 | $219,100 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $5,529 | $416,000 | $198,200 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map