975 W Lytle 5 Points Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,706,262
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,175
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 W Lytle 5 Points Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $1,278,131, approximately $206 per square foot. 975 W Lytle 5 Points Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Bohman Anthony
Bought by
Hausfeld Christine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausfeld Christine P | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,452 | $702,020 | $117,050 | $584,970 |
| 2024 | $27,452 | $702,020 | $117,050 | $584,970 |
| 2023 | $24,646 | $586,775 | $68,022 | $518,752 |
| 2022 | $24,646 | $586,775 | $68,023 | $518,753 |
| 2021 | $22,936 | $586,775 | $68,023 | $518,753 |
| 2020 | $21,330 | $477,054 | $55,304 | $421,750 |
| 2019 | $19,669 | $477,054 | $55,304 | $421,750 |
| 2018 | $19,683 | $477,054 | $55,304 | $421,750 |
| 2017 | $20,226 | $441,595 | $50,064 | $391,531 |
| 2016 | $21,094 | $441,595 | $50,064 | $391,531 |
| 2015 | $21,140 | $441,595 | $50,064 | $391,531 |
| 2014 | $20,018 | $396,090 | $46,510 | $349,580 |
| 2013 | $20,004 | $465,380 | $51,920 | $413,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map