20 Antrim Dells Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,596
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Antrim Dells, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $638,754, approximately $138 per square foot. 20 Antrim Dells is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Schultz Revocable Dynasty Trust
Bought by
Davis Aaron and Ramundo Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,400
Outstanding Balance
$376,971
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Schultz Genevieve and Schultz Genevieve L
Bought by
Schultz Genevieve and The Schultz Revocable Dynasty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1990
Sold by
Dayton Financial Services
Bought by
Schultz and Genevieve Aka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1989
Sold by
Dayton Financial Services
Bought by
Dayton Financial Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Aaron | $1,524 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultz Genevieve | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz | $50,900 | -- | |
| Dayton Financial Services | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Aaron | $406,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,456 | $191,390 | $37,800 | $153,590 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $191,390 | $37,800 | $153,590 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $154,899 | $24,780 | $130,119 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $154,900 | $24,780 | $130,120 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $154,900 | $24,780 | $130,120 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $131,271 | $21,000 | $110,271 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $131,271 | $21,000 | $110,271 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $131,271 | $21,000 | $110,271 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $112,434 | $17,381 | $95,053 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $112,434 | $17,381 | $95,053 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $112,434 | $17,381 | $95,053 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $112,430 | $17,380 | $95,050 |
| 2013 | $5,229 | $135,840 | $21,000 | $114,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map