NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Laurel Ridge Springboro, OH 45066

Estimated Value: $423,000 - $476,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,705 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10 Laurel Ridge, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $445,104, approximately $164 per square foot. 10 Laurel Ridge is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Vogt Michael J and Vogt Cynthia R
Bought by
Federinko Susan P
Current Estimated Value
$445,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,603
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,501

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Melton Elizabeth J and Melton Thomas R
Bought by
Vogt Michael J and Vogt Cynthia R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2007
Sold by
Vogt Michael J and Vogt Cynthia R
Bought by
Melton Elizabeth J and Melton Thomas R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Melton Elizabeth J and Melton Thomas R
Bought by
Vogt Michael J and Vogt Cynthia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Melton Elizabeth J
Bought by
Melton Elizabeth J and Vogt Cynthia Rae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Miskimins Joseph
Bought by
Melton Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Strahler W Jane
Bought by
Miskimins Joseph S and Barnes Mary J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Sold by
Conrad Strahler and Conrad C.
Bought by
Strahler Strahler and Strahler W. Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1990
Sold by
Strathmoor Development & I
Bought by
Conrad Strahler and Conrad C.

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1989
Sold by
Dayton Financial Services
Bought by
Strathmoor Development & I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Federinko Susan P $273,000 None Available
Vogt Michael J -- None Available
Melton Elizabeth J -- Attorney
Vogt Michael J $210,000 Partners Land Title Agency
Melton Elizabeth J -- None Available
Melton Elizabeth $200,000 --
Miskimins Joseph S $200,000 --
Strahler Strahler -- --
Conrad Strahler $202,500 --
Strathmoor Development & I $39,900 --
Dayton Financial Services -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Federinko Susan P $273,000
Previous Owner Vogt Michael J $210,000
Previous Owner Melton Elizabeth $50,000
Previous Owner Miskimins Joseph S $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,968 $121,200 $37,800 $83,400
2024 $3,968 $121,200 $37,800 $83,400
2023 $3,332 $95,739 $24,780 $70,959
2022 $3,650 $95,739 $24,780 $70,959
2021 $3,397 $95,739 $24,780 $70,959
2020 $3,233 $81,134 $21,000 $60,134
2019 $3,341 $81,134 $21,000 $60,134
2018 $3,343 $81,134 $21,000 $60,134
2017 $3,167 $69,216 $17,381 $51,835
2016 $3,303 $69,216 $17,381 $51,835
2015 $3,310 $69,216 $17,381 $51,835
2014 $3,494 $69,220 $17,380 $51,840
2013 $3,050 $83,630 $21,000 $62,630
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.