9750 Magnolia St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $486,617 - $546,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9750 Magnolia St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $509,154, approximately $511 per square foot. 9750 Magnolia St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Lara Yepez Jose Francisco and Lara Maria A
Bought by
Lara Yepez Jose Francisco and Lara Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Outstanding Balance
$151,187
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Williams Jim S and Williams June M
Bought by
Lara Francisco Y and Lara Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,518
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Yepez Jose Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lara Francisco Y | -- | Fidelity-Santa Ana |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Yepez Jose Francisco | $173,400 | |
| Closed | Lara Francisco Y | $114,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $117,748 | $29,438 | $88,310 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $115,439 | $28,861 | $86,578 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $113,175 | $28,295 | $84,880 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $110,956 | $27,740 | $83,216 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $108,780 | $27,196 | $81,584 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $107,664 | $26,917 | $80,747 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $105,553 | $26,389 | $79,164 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $103,484 | $25,872 | $77,612 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $101,455 | $25,365 | $76,090 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $99,466 | $24,868 | $74,598 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $97,971 | $24,494 | $73,477 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $96,052 | $24,014 | $72,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map