9750 Middle Point Rd Middle Point, OH 45863
Estimated payment $821/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1 Car Garage
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
Welcome to peaceful country living at 9750 Middle Point Rd! Situated on just over 2 acres, this well-maintained split-level home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential. Inside, you'll find 1,400+ square feet of living space featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a functional layout ready for your personal touch. The home offers solid construction with a brick exterior, providing long-term durability and classic curb appeal. A full basement adds additional storage or future finishing potential. Outside, the property truly shines with over 2 acres of open land, ideal for outdoor enjoyment, recreation, or future expansion. A spacious 35x18 barn/outbuilding provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or small-scale agricultural use. Located in a quiet rural setting within Washington Township and Lincolnview School District, this property offers the tranquility of country living while still being within reach of nearby conveniences. Whether you're looking for a starter home, investment opportunity, or a property with room to grow, this is a rare opportunity to secure acreage at an affordable value.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1975
Lot Details
- 2.17 Acre Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,418 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 26-053096.0800
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $37,190 | $9,500 | $27,690 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $37,190 | $9,500 | $27,690 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $37,190 | $9,500 | $27,690 |
| 2022 | $824 | $18,580 | $8,140 | $10,440 |
| 2021 | $829 | $18,580 | $8,140 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $827 | $18,580 | $8,140 | $10,440 |
| 2019 | $659 | $16,240 | $7,240 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $300 | $16,240 | $7,240 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $646 | $35,160 | $7,240 | $27,920 |
| 2016 | $263 | $16,380 | $6,920 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $259 | $16,380 | $6,920 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $270 | $16,410 | $6,920 | $9,490 |
| 2013 | $325 | $16,410 | $6,920 | $9,490 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,000 | Attorney | |
| Land Contract | $12,000 | Attorney | |
| Land Contract | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $12,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 956401
APN: 26-053096.0800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.