Seller's Agent in 2024
Billy Walker
Century 21 Classic Realty
(812) 296-1807
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $420,000
Inviting 1.5 story, 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence featuring an office, cathedral ceilings, a well-appointed kitchen and dining room, main-level laundry, radiant floor heating, and a 2-car attached garage. The property boasts a large outbuilding with multiple rooms, including an insulated and temperature-controlled space. A long driveway leads to this charming home, complete with a beautiful covered front porch and a rear deck, perfect for entertaining. All on 2 acres +/- in a tranquil rural country setting, offering a perfect blend of comfort and natural serenity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Classic Realty Brokerage Phone: 812-296-1807 Listed on: 03/11/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Killion
BluPrint Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Nathaniel Sun | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagler Tyler J | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagler Tyler J | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $410,000 | -3.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | For Sale | $424,500 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $285,600 | $19,900 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $272,600 | $18,900 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $255,900 | $18,200 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $241,900 | $17,600 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $211,500 | $16,300 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $202,500 | $15,700 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $195,900 | $15,100 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $190,800 | $14,700 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $182,800 | $14,400 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $938 | $176,500 | $14,200 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $827 | $172,800 | $13,500 | $159,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,100 | $13,500 | $155,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Billy Walker
Century 21 Classic Realty
(812) 296-1807
132 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Katie Killion
BluPrint Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202408195
APN: 51-09-01-200-001.002-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.