9751 Josephine St Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,286 - $493,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9751 Josephine St, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $457,072, approximately $264 per square foot. 9751 Josephine St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Martinez James P
Bought by
Martinez James P and Martinez Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Martinez James P and Martinez Jane Mary
Bought by
Martinez James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez James P | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez James P | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $28,830 | $6,120 | $22,710 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $26,510 | $5,630 | $20,880 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $29,910 | $5,890 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $22,020 | $6,050 | $15,970 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $22,020 | $6,050 | $15,970 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $21,310 | $5,760 | $15,550 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $21,310 | $5,760 | $15,550 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $17,770 | $5,760 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $17,770 | $5,760 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $14,670 | $3,100 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $14,670 | $3,100 | $11,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,880 | $2,550 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map