Estimated Value: $492,454 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9751 Silica Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $506,114, approximately $319 per square foot. 9751 Silica Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Thackeray Zachary
Bought by
Sten Braden and Wildeboer Whitney Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,410
Outstanding Balance
$304,696
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Rice Susan U
Bought by
Thackeray Zachary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Bovey Scott A
Bought by
Rice Susan U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Longeteig Torrey L
Bought by
Bovey Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Sears Kenneth Ralph and Annette Sears M
Bought by
Bovey Scott A and Longeteig Torrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,929
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sten Braden | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Thackeray Zachary | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Rice Susan U | -- | Equity Title | |
| Bovey Scott A | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Bovey Scott A | -- | Paramount Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sten Braden | $342,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Susan U | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Bovey Scott A | $131,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $457,600 | $121,100 | $336,500 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $443,200 | $113,200 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $424,600 | $107,600 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $429,900 | $105,500 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $318,300 | $82,000 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $264,000 | $82,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $239,200 | $77,400 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $192,000 | $77,400 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map