9751 Windy Ln Bloomington, IL 61705
Twin Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9751 Windy Ln, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $356,867, approximately $235 per square foot. 9751 Windy Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Carlock Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Chuksudoon Cindy L
Bought by
Chuksudoon Chira and Chuksudoon Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,878
Interest Rate
5.13%
Estimated Equity
$237,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuksudoon Chira | -- | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuksudoon Chira | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,744 | $123,280 | $19,688 | $103,592 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $115,430 | $18,434 | $96,996 |
| 2022 | $7,017 | $93,846 | $14,987 | $78,859 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $87,364 | $13,952 | $73,412 |
| 2020 | $6,471 | $84,968 | $13,569 | $71,399 |
| 2019 | $6,385 | $86,817 | $13,864 | $72,953 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $86,817 | $13,864 | $72,953 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $86,248 | $13,773 | $72,475 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $84,013 | $13,416 | $70,597 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $82,349 | $13,150 | $69,199 |
| 2014 | $5,503 | $79,773 | $12,739 | $67,034 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,773 | $12,739 | $67,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map