Estimated Value: $520,342 - $562,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9752 E Tripoli Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $547,836, approximately $275 per square foot. 9752 E Tripoli Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Gehan Homes Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Bermudez David and Bermudez Michelle Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,786
Outstanding Balance
$331,787
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,049
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez David | $398,723 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermudez David | $378,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $25,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $24,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $43,570 | $8,710 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $33,630 | $6,720 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $923 | $6,765 | $6,765 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map