Estimated Value: $495,177 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,943
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9813 E Timeless Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $514,294, approximately $264 per square foot. 9813 E Timeless Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Li Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Ping | $330,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $23,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $22,607 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $39,920 | $7,980 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2019 | $771 | $5,280 | $5,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map