9752 Monogram Ave Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9752 Monogram Ave, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $887,233, approximately $593 per square foot. 9752 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Unadhce George F and Unadhce Mary
Bought by
Unadike Trust and Unadike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Unadike George F
Bought by
Unadike George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Acquah Mary
Bought by
Unadike George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Unadike George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,228
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Cristina
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Fernando
Bought by
Rodriguez Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Sjobring Kristopher and Sjobring Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Rodriguez Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Ross Saralee F
Bought by
Sjobring Kristopher and Sjobring Patricia Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Ross Saralee F and Young Saralee F
Bought by
Ross Saralee F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unadike Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Unadike George F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Unadike George F | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Unadike George F | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Unadike George F | $348,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $476,100 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Cristina | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rodriguez Cristina | $434,000 | -- | |
| Sjobring Kristopher | $183,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ross Saralee F | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unadike George F | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unadike George F | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unadike George F | $343,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Cristina | $347,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sjobring Kristopher | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Saralee F | $35,600 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Cristina | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,401 | $517,879 | $284,201 | $233,678 |
| 2024 | $6,401 | $507,726 | $278,629 | $229,097 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $497,771 | $273,166 | $224,605 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $488,011 | $267,810 | $220,201 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $478,443 | $262,559 | $215,884 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $473,538 | $259,867 | $213,671 |
| 2019 | $5,742 | $464,254 | $254,772 | $209,482 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $393,510 | $249,777 | $143,733 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $378,231 | $240,079 | $138,152 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $372,550 | $236,473 | $136,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $365,253 | $231,841 | $133,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map