9753 Beech Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,440 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9753 Beech Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $396,610, approximately $190 per square foot. 9753 Beech Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Windsor David L and Windsor Janet L
Bought by
Wolf Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,304
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$306,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Jeffrey S | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Jeffrey S | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $96,601 | $14,480 | $82,121 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $96,601 | $14,480 | $82,121 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $72,244 | $13,671 | $58,573 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $72,244 | $13,671 | $58,573 |
| 2020 | $6,080 | $72,244 | $13,671 | $58,573 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $61,222 | $11,585 | $49,637 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $61,222 | $11,585 | $49,637 |
| 2017 | $5,317 | $61,222 | $11,585 | $49,637 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $63,781 | $11,701 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $63,781 | $11,701 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $4,966 | $60,330 | $11,701 | $48,629 |
| 2013 | $4,763 | $59,731 | $11,585 | $48,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map