NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9754 Cambridge Cir Mokena, IL 60448

Estimated Value: $325,282

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2024

Last sale price $305,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,483 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Lincoln-Way Central High School Rated A
  • End Unit
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome Home! Step into this bright end unit townhouse, flooding with natural light! Featuring 3 bedrooms and a generously-sized loft, this home boasts a fully updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances perfect for any culinary enthusiast. Experience the luxury of new carpet and hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and the convenience of second-floor laundry. The sliding doors open to a patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings. Located in the award-winning Lincoln Way School District! Don't miss out on this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Wexler

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #471006165 Listed on: 12/13/2023

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Darin

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475138794

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,197

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 0.26

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Cambridge Place Subdivision, 2 Story Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,197

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Place
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Second Floor Laundry
  • LivingArea: 1752
  • Room Type: Loft
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 235
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mokena Elementary School
  • High School: Lincoln-Way Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Mokena Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 2448
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5197.08
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2023
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.66%
Views
159
Current Estimated Value
$325,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,282
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$180,988
Outstanding Balance
$177,491
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,791

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Glatz Frederick J and Estate Of Frederick J Glatz
Bought by
Russell Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Northern Tr Bank Lake Forest Natl Assn
Bought by
Glatz Frederick J and Glatz Yvonne M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Picard Michael D $305,000 Elevation Title
Russell Barbara J $182,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Glatz Frederick J $152,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Picard Michael D $180,988
Previous Owner Russell Barbara J $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $174 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $177 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 For Sale $319,900 +49.5% $183 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $214,000 -4.9% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 For Sale $225,000 +40.6% $128 / Sq Ft
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Sold $160,000 -5.8% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,151 $85,989 $780 $85,209
2023 $5,916 $76,797 $697 $76,100
2022 $5,661 $69,949 $635 $69,314
2021 $4,881 $65,440 $594 $64,846
2020 $4,425 $63,595 $577 $63,018
2019 $4,208 $61,893 $562 $61,331
2018 $4,143 $61,248 $546 $60,702
2017 $4,053 $59,818 $533 $59,285
2016 $3,918 $57,768 $515 $57,253
2015 $4,128 $55,734 $497 $55,237
2014 $4,128 $55,347 $494 $54,853
2013 $4,128 $61,123 $1,986 $59,137

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11945241

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-09-09-401-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.