9755 Murray Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9755 Murray Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $944,634, approximately $517 per square foot. 9755 Murray Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Zanetel James A and Zanetel Charlene A
Bought by
Zanetel James A and Zanetel Charlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zanetel James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $176,313 | $39,245 | $137,068 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $172,857 | $38,476 | $134,381 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $169,469 | $37,722 | $131,747 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $166,147 | $36,983 | $129,164 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $162,890 | $36,258 | $126,632 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $161,221 | $35,887 | $125,334 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $158,061 | $35,184 | $122,877 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $154,963 | $34,495 | $120,468 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $151,925 | $33,819 | $118,106 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $148,947 | $33,156 | $115,791 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $146,710 | $32,658 | $114,052 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $143,837 | $32,019 | $111,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map