9755 Whitmore St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $932,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9755 Whitmore St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $832,139, approximately $448 per square foot. 9755 Whitmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cortada Elementary School, El Monte High School, and Agape Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Phan Thanh
Bought by
Phan Nghia Trong and Pham Thu Thuy Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Phan Thanh and Phan Tammy Lin
Bought by
Phan Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,777
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Jenny and Phan Nghia Trong
Bought by
Phan Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Jenny and Phan Nghia Trong
Bought by
Phan Nghia Trong and Pham Thuthuy Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Jenny
Bought by
Nguyen Jenny and Phan Nghia Trong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Thu Han Quach
Bought by
Nguyen Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Quach Phach and Vandang Kim Van
Bought by
Pcq Whitmore Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Quach Phach and Vandang Kim Van
Bought by
Quach Thu Han
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Nghia Trong | -- | Accommodation | |
| Phan Thanh | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Phan Thanh | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Oc | |
| Phan Nghia Trong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Jenny | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Jenny | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pcq Whitmore Inc | -- | Benefit Title | |
| Quach Thu Han | $170,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phan Thanh | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Phan Thanh | $271,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Jenny | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quach Thu Han | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $502,287 | $326,323 | $175,964 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $492,439 | $319,925 | $172,514 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $482,784 | $313,652 | $169,132 |
| 2022 | $6,428 | $473,318 | $307,502 | $165,816 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $464,038 | $301,473 | $162,565 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $450,277 | $292,532 | $157,745 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $441,449 | $286,797 | $154,652 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $424,309 | $275,661 | $148,648 |
| 2015 | $6,200 | $417,937 | $271,521 | $146,416 |
| 2014 | -- | $409,751 | $266,203 | $143,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map