NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,512 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 110 Feet of Waterfront
  • Pond View
  • Community Pool
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2018

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in the beautiful community of Harrison Ranch in Parrish, FL! You will love the open floor plan, which offers an eat-in kitchen and an inviting family room. The master bedroom boasts a private bath with dual sinks. The backyard offers a patio and backs up to a pond! $750 off first month until 2/5!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL PROP License #3342846 Listed on: 12/28/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,655 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 110 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,490
  • Property Available on 12/28/17
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 726426259

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 800 218 4796 Association

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,655 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Fee: 1560
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Application Fee: 45
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Progress Residential for pet restrictions.
  • Security Deposit: 1490
  • Expected Lease Date: 2018-02-19T05:00:00.000Z
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Available Date: 2017-12-28

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 1682
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6655
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Additional Pet Fee: $20 per pet per month.
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.17
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95513
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 0.89
  • View: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Fenced
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Waterfront Frontage: 110
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 110

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Name: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 726426259
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Freo Florida Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$300,878

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Yonker Adam R and Yonker Richard Dean
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Yonker Adam R and Yonker Richard Dean

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,999
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 1 Llc -- Attorney
Freo Florida Llc $182,000 Brightline Title Llc
Yonker Adam R $132,100 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yonker Adam R $129,999
Closed Progress Residential Borrower 1 Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Off Market $1,560 -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Rented $1,490 -4.5% --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 For Rent $1,560 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,696 $221,982 $39,100 $182,882
2024 $5,696 $247,070 $39,100 $207,970
2023 $5,696 $264,151 $30,600 $233,551
2022 $5,364 $231,085 $30,000 $201,085
2021 $4,502 $165,551 $30,000 $135,551
2020 $4,455 $150,088 $30,000 $120,088
2019 $4,556 $155,767 $30,000 $125,767
2018 $4,390 $146,107 $25,000 $121,107
2017 $4,233 $134,582 $0 $0
2016 $3,386 $111,713 $0 $0
2015 $3,181 $108,959 $0 $0
2014 $3,181 $104,386 $0 $0
2013 $2,996 $100,143 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2920546

Stellar MLS

APN: 7264-2625-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.