NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $794,000 - $886,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,133 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $859,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,812 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Westbrook neighborhood. With a spacious Kitchen, Nook, and Family Room, an expanded back patio, and an open fence overlooking scenic open space, this home offers a perfect combination of modern elegance and peaceful outdoor living. As you arrive, you'll be welcomed by the home's charming two-story design with a cozy front porch. There are upgrades throughout the entire home including a beautifully remodeled kitchen, featuring natural wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a sleek subway tile backsplash, and new matte black GE Cafe appliances - including a 36" range and french door double oven. The large center island with bar seating seamlessly connects the kitchen to the living and dining areas, making it perfect for entertaining.The formal dining room is filled with natural light and features an elegant arched entryway, while the spacious family room boasts vaulted ceilings, a custom remodeled stone fireplace with built-in shelving, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a spa-like bathroom with dual sinks, a luxurious soaking tub, and a sleek walk-in shower. Step outside to your expanded back patio, where you can host summer BBQ's on the customized covered patio with a built-in BBQ, radiant heater, and TV hookups, or just enjoy the breathtaking open-space views from your Jacuzzi hot tub while listening to an immaculate built-in river fountain and pond. The open wrought-iron fence in the backyard allows for unobstructed scenery and direct access to nature trails, creating a tranquil outdoor oasis. Located near Standley Lake Regional Park, top-rated schools, and local shopping/dining, this home offers both convenience and a strong sense of community. Whether you're relaxing by the fireplace, cooking in your beautifully updated kitchen, or enjoying the serenity of your backyard, this home is designed to impress.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Robbins

eXp Realty - Hub Brokerage Phone: 9704736839 License #100076804 Listed on: 02/20/2025

eXp Realty - Hub

Last Buyer's Agent

Lenzi Demello

License #100077345

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,711

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RE

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 407434

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,711

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Westbrook
  • Directions: Take exit 223 for 120th Avenue and turn right (west) onto W 120th Avenue.Proceed on W 120th Avenue for about 5 miles until you reach Wadsworth Parkway.Turn left onto Wadsworth Parkway and continue south for approximately 2 miles.Turn right onto W 100th Avenue and drive west for about 1 mile.Turn left onto Kipling Street.Your destination will be on the right at 9757 Kipling St.
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Photovoltaic Leased
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Power Production Type: 1
  • Attribution Contact: 9704736839
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Gas Bar-B-Q
  • Has Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Bay or Bow Window, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Metal
  • Lot Features: Abuts Public Open Space
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Hot Tub, Oversized Garage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• HOA Fee Includes: Trash, Management
  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 71
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lukas
  • HighSchool: Standley Lake
  • Junior High Dist: Jefferson Dist R-1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wayne Carle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RE
  • Parcel #: 407434
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3711

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Harris Timothy R and Harris Elizabeth K
Bought by
Gardner James Mitchell and Gardner Linda Dincecco
Seller's Agent
Tyler Robbins
eXp Realty - Hub
Buyer's Agent
Lenzi Demello
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$859,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
1.06%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$826,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.38%
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,365
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Blasko Ronald C and Blasko Marcella O
Bought by
Harris Timothy R and Harris Elizabeth K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gardner James Mitchell $859,000 None Listed On Document
Harris Timothy R $357,000 Stewart Title Of Denver Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gardner James Mitchell $349,000
Previous Owner Harris Timothy R $275,000
Closed Harris Timothy R $64,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $859,000 +1.1% $274 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $850,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,989 $48,847 $15,097 $33,750
2024 $3,711 $48,732 $16,831 $31,901
2023 $3,711 $48,732 $16,831 $31,901
2022 $3,046 $39,176 $10,249 $28,927
2021 $3,091 $40,303 $10,544 $29,759
2020 $2,842 $37,260 $9,804 $27,456
2019 $2,797 $37,260 $9,804 $27,456
2018 $2,592 $33,394 $7,478 $25,916
2017 $2,321 $33,394 $7,478 $25,916
2016 $2,167 $28,929 $6,545 $22,384
2015 $1,952 $28,929 $6,545 $22,384
2014 $1,952 $24,294 $6,129 $18,165
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1026802

IRES MLS

APN: 29-153-19-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.