9758 Matzon Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $201,151
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9758 Matzon Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $176,288, approximately $174 per square foot. 9758 Matzon Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Glenmar Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Obrien James Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Yarrington Buddy M
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Sold by
Ostroff Mark D
Bought by
Yarrington Buddy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien James Michael | $50,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $51,491 | -- | |
| Yarrington Buddy M | $47,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $134,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $120,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $107,700 | $39,000 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $98,100 | $39,000 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map