9759 Ormonds Terrace Ijamsville, MD 21754
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,977,299
6
Beds
6
Baths
7,547
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9759 Ormonds Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754 and is currently estimated at $1,475,766, approximately $195 per square foot. 9759 Ormonds Terrace is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Manor At Holly Hills Llc
Bought by
Kaur Rupinder and Singh Rajinder Pal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Rupinder | $315,000 | Loudoun Commercial Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,360 | $1,495,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,360 | $1,426,400 | $429,700 | $996,700 |
| 2023 | $15,701 | $1,344,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,748 | $1,262,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,365 | $1,180,200 | $319,800 | $860,400 |
| 2020 | $13,365 | $1,143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,935 | $1,106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,619 | $1,069,200 | $319,800 | $749,400 |
| 2017 | $12,506 | $1,069,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,069,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map