Estimated Value: $762,000 - $946,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 2nd St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $891,787, approximately $1,170 per square foot. 976 2nd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Norco Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Toro Martin
Bought by
Toro Martin Family Trust and Toro Mirian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Toro Matin
Bought by
Toro Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Solway Jimmy R
Bought by
Toro Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Toro Mirian
Bought by
Toro Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Chen George C S and Chen May M
Bought by
Solway Jimmy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,080
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toro Martin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toro Martin | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Toro Martin | $214,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Toro Martin | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Solway Jimmy R | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toro Martin | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toro Martin | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solway Jimmy R | $140,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $741,752 | $209,639 | $532,113 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $565,122 | $144,765 | $420,357 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $554,042 | $141,927 | $412,115 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $543,180 | $139,145 | $404,035 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $537,612 | $137,719 | $399,893 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $527,071 | $135,019 | $392,052 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $516,737 | $132,372 | $384,365 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $506,606 | $129,777 | $376,829 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $475,000 | $122,000 | $353,000 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $464,000 | $119,000 | $345,000 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $454,000 | $116,000 | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map