976 Dan Sargent Rd Starksboro, VT 05487
Estimated Value: $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Dan Sargent Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487 and is currently priced at $564,000, approximately $435 per square foot. 976 Dan Sargent Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Robinson School and Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,506 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $6,382 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $5,936 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $264,700 | $101,700 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,369 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map