976 E Wingate St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $722,414 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 E Wingate St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $771,104, approximately $620 per square foot. 976 E Wingate St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Rubio Deborah Patricia
Bought by
Rubio Deborah P and Deborah Rubio Living Trust 2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Deborah P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $62,906 | $22,562 | $40,344 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $61,673 | $22,120 | $39,553 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $60,465 | $21,687 | $38,778 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $59,280 | $21,262 | $38,018 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $58,119 | $20,846 | $37,273 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $56,397 | $20,229 | $36,168 |
| 2018 | $998 | $55,292 | $19,833 | $35,459 |
| 2016 | $940 | $53,147 | $19,064 | $34,083 |
| 2015 | $933 | $52,350 | $18,778 | $33,572 |
| 2014 | $938 | $51,326 | $18,411 | $32,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map