976 Eucalyptus Dr Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $499,092 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Eucalyptus Dr, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $520,523, approximately $306 per square foot. 976 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Calvary Christian School, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Yanez Reina E
Bought by
Yanez Wilmer A and Yanez Reina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,809
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Precision 3 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Wilmer A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanez Wilmer A | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panameno Reina E | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $248,786 | $63,965 | $184,821 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $239,128 | $61,482 | $177,646 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $234,440 | $60,278 | $174,162 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $229,845 | $59,097 | $170,748 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $227,490 | $58,492 | $168,998 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $223,031 | $57,346 | $165,685 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $218,659 | $56,222 | $162,437 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $214,372 | $55,120 | $159,252 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $210,170 | $54,040 | $156,130 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $207,015 | $53,229 | $153,786 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $182,000 | $47,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map