976 Misty Maple Ct Orange Park, FL 32065
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,283 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Misty Maple Ct, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $417,321, approximately $170 per square foot. 976 Misty Maple Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Oakleaf Village Elementary School, Oakleaf High School, and Oakleaf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Weathers Scott D and Weathers Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,761
Outstanding Balance
$105,701
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,620
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Scott D | $271,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathers Scott D | $216,761 | |
| Closed | Weathers Scott D | $40,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $171,667 | -- | -- |