976 N 13th St Sebring, OH 44672
Estimated Value: $177,091 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 N 13th St, Sebring, OH 44672 and is currently estimated at $188,773, approximately $140 per square foot. 976 N 13th St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Simmons Timothy L and Simmons Patricia L
Bought by
Simmons Timothy L and Simmons Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Street Janice S
Bought by
Simmons Timothy L and Simmons Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Malmsberry Timothy M and Russell Glenna S
Bought by
Simmons Timothy L and Simmons Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1991
Bought by
Hamm Wilbur A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Timothy L | $15,000 | American Title Assc Agcy | |
| Simmons Timothy L | $124,000 | -- | |
| Hamm Wilbur A | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Timothy L | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $58,170 | $3,790 | $54,380 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $58,170 | $3,790 | $54,380 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $58,170 | $3,790 | $54,380 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $41,350 | $4,380 | $36,970 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $41,350 | $4,380 | $36,970 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $41,350 | $4,380 | $36,970 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $36,250 | $4,380 | $31,870 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $36,250 | $4,380 | $31,870 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $36,250 | $4,380 | $31,870 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $33,130 | $4,380 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $33,130 | $4,380 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $33,130 | $4,380 | $28,750 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $33,130 | $4,380 | $28,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map