976 S 2600 E Hazelton, ID 83335
Estimated Value: $326,475 - $432,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 976 S 2600 E, Hazelton, ID 83335 and is currently estimated at $382,158. 976 S 2600 E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Valley School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $233,678 | $39,088 | $194,590 |
| 2024 | $874 | $233,678 | $39,088 | $194,590 |
| 2023 | $874 | $233,204 | $38,614 | $194,590 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $203,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $168,844 | $31,264 | $137,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map