995 Crestview Rd Hazelton, ID 83335
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $465,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Crestview Rd, Hazelton, ID 83335 and is currently estimated at $417,738, approximately $211 per square foot. 995 Crestview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Canyon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Steinmetz Jay Ruben
Bought by
Steinmetz Jay Ruben and Steinmetz Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmetz Jay Ruben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $278,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $278,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $278,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $242,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $203,236 | $26,546 | $176,690 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $160,953 | $18,921 | $142,032 |
| 2019 | $235 | $162,775 | $18,921 | $143,854 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $141,854 | $15,446 | $126,408 |
| 2016 | $850 | $113,083 | $15,446 | $97,637 |
| 2014 | $898 | $117,307 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map