976 Salt Lick Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Salt Lick Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $229,811, approximately $111 per square foot. 976 Salt Lick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Harvilic Jody and Sands Eloise
Bought by
Harvilic Ashley and Robinson Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvilic Ashley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $94,860 | $18,180 | $76,680 |
| 2024 | $729 | $87,420 | $16,560 | $70,860 |
| 2023 | $669 | $86,760 | $16,560 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $673 | $86,460 | $16,560 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $624 | $80,100 | $15,480 | $64,620 |
| 2020 | $534 | $68,520 | $15,000 | $53,520 |
| 2019 | $520 | $66,000 | $14,580 | $51,420 |
| 2018 | $507 | $64,260 | $14,160 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $494 | $61,980 | $12,960 | $49,020 |
| 2016 | $499 | $62,520 | $12,960 | $49,560 |
| 2015 | $509 | $63,540 | $11,760 | $51,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map