9761 Howard Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $407,938 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9761 Howard Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $456,985, approximately $242 per square foot. 9761 Howard Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Kist Fred J and Kist Dorothy W
Bought by
Kist Frederick J and Kist Dorothy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kist Frederick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $129,444 | $18,683 | $110,761 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $129,444 | $18,683 | $110,761 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $99,471 | $20,101 | $79,370 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $99,471 | $20,101 | $79,370 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $99,471 | $20,101 | $79,370 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $88,025 | $17,787 | $70,238 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $88,025 | $17,787 | $70,238 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $88,025 | $17,787 | $70,238 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $82,702 | $17,430 | $65,272 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $82,702 | $17,430 | $65,272 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $82,702 | $17,430 | $65,272 |
| 2013 | $3,432 | $84,392 | $17,787 | $66,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map